County & ChapterDebtor Type & ChapterMonth & Chapter
Month & CountyCounty & Debtor TypeDebtor Type & Month
Summary Reports

2019 Filings By Month & County
Includes re-openings

1999  2000  2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008  2009  2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  2016  2017  2018  2019  

CountyJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecTOTALS
BRISTOL99444600000036
KENT362738544033000000228
NEWPORT7710107700000048
PROVIDENCE10811813112112791000000696
WASHINGTON912211671600000081
NON-RI COUNTIES0000000000000
TOTALS1691732042051851530000001089
Statistics for this month will be updated by the fifteenth of next month.