County & ChapterDebtor Type & ChapterMonth & Chapter
Month & CountyCounty & Debtor TypeDebtor Type & Month
Summary Reports

2019 Filings By Month & County
Includes re-openings

1999  2000  2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008  2009  2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  2016  2017  2018  2019  

CountyJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecTOTALS
BRISTOL99400000000022
KENT362738000000000101
NEWPORT771000000000024
PROVIDENCE108118131000000000357
WASHINGTON9122100000000042
NON-RI COUNTIES0000000000000
TOTALS169173204000000000546
Statistics for this month will be updated by the fifteenth of next month.