County & ChapterDebtor Type & ChapterMonth & Chapter
Month & CountyCounty & Debtor TypeDebtor Type & Month
Summary Reports

2018 Filings By Month & County
Includes re-openings

1999  2000  2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008  2009  2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  2016  2017  2018  

CountyJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecTOTALS
BRISTOL33752500000025
KENT403243445647000000262
NEWPORT5311410900000042
PROVIDENCE97135133144146131000000786
WASHINGTON13142215181600000098
NON-RI COUNTIES2010010000004
TOTALS1601872172122322090000001217
Statistics for this month will be updated by the fifteenth of next month.