County & ChapterDebtor Type & ChapterMonth & Chapter
Month & CountyCounty & Debtor TypeDebtor Type & Month
Summary Reports

2018 Filings By Month & County
Includes re-openings

1999  2000  2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008  2009  2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  2016  2017  2018  

CountyJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecTOTALS
BRISTOL33700000000013
KENT403243000000000115
NEWPORT531100000000019
PROVIDENCE97135133000000000365
WASHINGTON13142200000000049
NON-RI COUNTIES2010000000003
TOTALS160187217000000000564
Statistics for this month will be updated by the fifteenth of next month.