County & ChapterDebtor Type & ChapterMonth & Chapter
Month & CountyCounty & Debtor TypeDebtor Type & Month
Summary Reports

2010 Filings By County & Chapter
Includes re-openings

1999  2000  2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008  2009  2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  2016  2017  

CountyCh.7Ch.11Ch.12Ch.13Ch.15TOTALS
BRISTOL11520150132
KENT10083010701118
NEWPORT24820250275
PROVIDENCE31178039603521
WASHINGTON41600360452
NON-RI COUNTIES11207020
TOTALS491517058605518